Tenders

Procurement projections for next three years. Click here

S.No Hosted Date Department GeM Bid Number Description Tender Enquiry No. or Reference No. Tender Due Date & Time (dd-mm-yyyy & time) Tender Opening Date (dd-mm-yyyy & time) Related Tender Document Corrigendum
1 29-08-2026 HPL GEM/2026/B/7967974

Supply, installation and commissioning of 2500MVA SC generator rotor online insulation monitoring relay.

CPRIBLR26HPL01M(DEP)3037 21-09-2026 10:00 21-09-2026 10:30
2 29-08-2026 HPL GEM/2026/B/7966844

Supply of copper short tube (Part no.05) for 14kV, 120kA air blast safety circuit breaker Type AP4970, Make M/s. AEG, Germany.

CPRIBLR26HPL29M3042 21-09-2026 18:00 21-09-2026 18:30
3 29-08-2026 MUAD GEM/2026/B/7956464

Portable electronic power source for Calibration of Portable Reference Standard Energy Meters

CPRIBLR26MUAD03M(DEP)2959 21-09-2026 11:00 21-09-2026 11:30
4 29-08-2026 MUAD GEM/2026/B/7956063

Three Phase Reference Standard of 0.01 Accuracy class along with Power Source

CPRIBLR26MUAD05M(DEP)3036 19-09-2026 11:00 19-09-2026 11:30
5 29-08-2026 HPC (Planning & Coordination) GEM/2026/B/7932573

Appointment of Transaction Advisor

CPRIBLR26P&C01OE3035 15-09-2026 16:00 15-09-2026 16:30